Advertisements

Privacy Policy

SparoBanks.Blog (sparobanks.blog) is a leading educational, career, travel, recruitment blogger who focuses on connecting students with scholarships and funding opportunities across the world.

SparoBanks.Blog also focuses on Travel tips and guides, VISA applications, Jobs and Visa sponsorship Jobs, Latest recruitments updates.

Collected Data

SparoBanks.Blog does not collect any personally identifiable data without explicit user consent and action.

Only personally identifiable data collected by SparoBanks.Blog is user email address if it is submitted by the users when using the contact form. This email data is only used for responding to user messages when necessary.

Other user data collected with user consent and action are user nicks and user comments.

Automatically collected anonymous user data

There is automatically collected anonymous data when a user visits our site. This data is composed of standard website traffic logs. This data includes IP address, information about user device and software type, addresses of the web pages user visits, time of visits… This automatically collected anonymous data is standard for every website.

SparoBanks.Blog does not make use of automatically collected anonymous user data. This data is deleted regularly. Temporarily stored recent anonymous data may be only used for fixing technology problems that may occur in SparoBanks.Blog service. They are not linked to identifiable user information by any means.

Advertisements

Website Cookies

Website cookies are text based small data particles stored in user devices to identify users. They are used for recognizing users and customizing any website service for them, tracking user behavior and demographics for web analytics services, and displaying targeted advertisements to users according to their profiles and interests.

SparoBanks.Blog does not store any personally identifiable information in website cookies. SparoBanks.Blog does not share any personally identifiable data with third party services. SparoBanks.Blog and third party services integrated to SparoBanks.Blog may use cookies to give a better service through anonymous user data.

Cookie Management

You can manage cookies through your browser settings. For instructions on cookie management in various browsers, please refer to their respective websites.

Deleting Stored Data

You can delete any personal information stored in SparoBanks.Blog by sending us your request by using the email that is in the “Contact-us” link in the footer of our website at the bottom of each page in SparoBanks.Blog website.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Our Privacy Policy does not cover third-party advertisers or websites. We advise reviewing their privacy policies for detailed information and opt-out instructions.

There are two major third-party services used by SparoBanks.Blog that may use anonymous user data. These services are Google Analytics and Google AdSense.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a third party web analytics service to monitor website performance regarding user experience, engagement and technical performance. Google Analytics uses automatically collected anonymous user data and website cookies from SparoBanks.Blog website and other websites to generate analytical reports about user behavior and demographics. This data is never linked to personally identifiable data. SparoBanks.Blog does not share any personally identifiable data with Google Analytics.

Google AdSense

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on prior visits of a user to SparoBanks.Blog or other websites.

Uses of Google of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to SparoBanks.Blog and/or other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://www.google.com/settings/ads). Alternatively, users can opt out of use of a third-party vendor of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting http://www.aboutads.info address.

SparoBanks.Blog does not share any personally identifiable data with Google AdSense.

Advertising Partners’ Privacy Policies

Our advertising partners use third-party ad servers or networks with technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons for their ads and links, which are delivered directly to browsers. This enables them to measure ad campaign effectiveness and customize ads you see on various websites. We do not control these third-party cookies. For detailed information on each advertising partner’s privacy policy, refer to the provided list on our site.

Web Push Notifications

sparobanks.blog offers news and updates through web push notifications, in partnership with Webpushr. Subscribing requires browser and device consent as per this webpushr policy. Collected navigation data is anonymized and stored for no more than 90 days, and not shared with third parties. You can opt out of these notifications at any time.

Child Safety Online

We prioritize the safety of children online and recommend parental supervision. sparobanks.blog does not knowingly collect information from children under 13. If such information is found on our website, contact us for immediate removal.

GDPR Compliance

At sparobanks.blog, we respect your personal data rights under the GDPR. EU residents have specific rights, including data access, correction, processing objection, data erasure, data transfer, and consent withdrawal. To exercise these rights, please contact us. For concerns about personal data use, EU residents can contact their local Data Protection Authority.

CCPA Compliance

Complying with the CCPA, sparobanks.blog is dedicated to safeguarding the privacy and rights of our California users. California residents have rights to information access, deletion, and opt-out of personal information sale. To exercise these rights, use our website’s request form or contact us directly. Review our CCPA policy periodically for updates.

External Website Links

sparobanks.blog contains links to external sites. We advise reviewing their privacy policies, as their practices may differ from ours.

Website Consent

By using sparobanks.blog, you agree to our Privacy Policy and adhere to our Terms and Conditions.

App Permissions

Device permissions for Personal Data access

  • Depending on the User’s specific device, this Application may request certain permissions that allow it to access the User’s device Data as described below.
  • By default, these permissions must be granted by the User before the respective information can be accessed. Once the permission has been given, it can be revoked by the User at any time. In order to revoke these permissions, Users may refer to the device settings or contact the Owner for support at the contact details provided in the present document.
  • The exact procedure for controlling app permissions may be dependent on the User’s device and software.
  • Please note that the revoking of such permissions might impact the proper functioning of this Application.
  • If User grants any of the permissions listed below, the respective Personal Data may be processed (i.e accessed to, modified or removed) by this Application.

Approximate location permission (continuous)

Used for accessing the User’s approximate device location. This Application may collect, use, and share User location Data in order to provide location-based services.

Camera permission

Used for accessing the camera or capturing images and video from the device.

Contacts permission

Used for accessing contacts and profiles on the User’s device, including the changing of entries.

Microphone permission

Allows accessing and recording microphone audio from the User’s device.

Social media accounts permission

Used for accessing the User’s social media account profiles, such as Facebook and Twitter.

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Adblock Detected, Please disable your adblock to continue browsing this website